Fakultät für Mathematik, Informatik und Statistik
print

Links und Funktionen

Navigationspfad


Inhaltsbereich

Disputationen

Der Ort ist wie folgt angegeben: Am = Amalienstr. 17, Lu = Ludwigstr. 33, Oe = Oettingenstr. 67, Th = Theresienstr. 39, Hgb = Hauptgebäude

DatumVortragenderOrt/HörsaalThema

02.10.14
12 Uhr c.t.

Steffen Hausmann Institut für Informatik, Oe, Raum 027

„THE LANGUAGE DURA: A DECLARATIVE EVENT QUERY LANGUAGE FOR REACTIVE EVENT PROCESSING“

30.09.14
15:30 Uhr

Martin Grziska Institut für Statistik, Lu, Seminarraum 144

„Multivariate GARCH and Dynamic Copula Models for Financial Time Series - With an Application to Emerging Markets”

26.09.14
17 Uhr s.t.

Mai Thai Son Institut für Informatik, Oe, Raum 157

„Density-based Algorithms for Active and Anytime Clustering“

19.09.14 16:30 Uhr

Heinrich Küttler Mathematisches Institut, Th, Raum 349

 „ANDERSON'S ORTHOGONALITY CATASTROPHE“

08.08.14
13 Uhr s.t.

Christoph Bernau Institut für Statistik, Lu, Seminarraum 144

"Wrapper Algorithms and their Performance Assessment on High-dimensional Molecular Data"

01.08.14
13 Uhr c.t.

Kay Weckemann Institut für Informatik, Oe, Raum 115

„Domänen-übergreifende Anwendungskommunikation im IP-basierten Fahrzeugbordnetz“

 21.07.14
15:15 Uhr

Robert Schmidt Mathematisches Institut, Th, Raum B252

 „Coarse topology of leaves of foliations“

21.07.14
11:15 Uhr

Christoforos Neofytidis Mathematisches Institut, Th, Raum B252 „Non-zero Degree Maps between Manifolds and Groups Presentable by Products“
16.07.14
10 Uhr c.t.
Stephan Stadler Mathematisches Institut, Th, Raum B252 „New obstructions to smooth non positively curved metrics in dimension 4“

14.07.14
10 Uhr c.t.

Davide Rinaldi Mathematisches Institut, Th, Raum 349

 „Formal Methods in the Theories of Rings and Domains“

09.07.14
12:30 Uhr

Stephanie Möst Institut für Statistik, Lu, Seminarraum 144

„Regularization in Discrete Survival Models“

30.06.14
14 Uhr c.t.

Sonja Rümelin Raum 109, Richard-Wagner-Str. 10

„THE COCKPIT FOR THE 21ST CENTURY Exploring large and shaped interactive surfaces for direct interaction“

16.06.14
15Uhr c.t.

Max Tschaikowski Mathematisches Institut, Th, Raum 349

 „Fluid Aggregations for Markovian Process Algebra“

06.06.14
15 Uhr c.t.

Barbara Janauschek Mathematisches Institut, Th, Raum 349

„Singulärstetiges Spektrum kugelsymmetrischer Diracoperatoren“

20.05.14
18 Uhr s.t.
Bernhard Haller Institut für Statistik, Lu, Alte Bibliothek, Raum 245

„The Analysis of Competing Risks Data with a Focus on Estimation of Cause-Specific and Subdistribution Hazard Ratios from a Mixture Model“

18.05.14
12 Uhr s.t.
Anne Kraus Institut für Statistik, Lu, Seminarraum 144 „Recent Methods from Statistics and Machine Learning for Credit Scoring“
15.05.14
10 Uhr c.t.
Sören Petrat Mathematisches Institut, Th, Raum 349 „Derivation of Mean-field Dynamics for Fermions“
08.05.14
12 Uhr s.t.
Christoph Wieser Institut für Informatik, Oe, Raum U139 „Building a Semantic Search Engine with Games and Crowdsourcing“

29.04.14
15:30 Uhr

Jennifer Sinibaldi

Institut für Statistik, Lu, Seminarraum 144

 „Evaluating the Quality of Interviewer Observed Paradata for Nonresponse Applicatons“

11.04.14
15:30 Uhr

Max-Emanuel Maurer

Mathematisches Institut, Th, Raum 349

„COUNTERACTING PHISHING THROUGH HCI: DETECTING ATTACKS AND WARNING USERS”

10.04.14
16 Uhr c.t.

Viola Obermeier

Institut für Statistik, Lu, Seminarraum 144

 „Flexible Distributed Lag Models and their Application to Geophysical Data“

07.04.14
10 Uhr s.t.

Johannes Watzl

Institut für Informatik, LRZ, Boltzmannstr. 1, Seminarraum 1

 „A Framework for the Exchange-Based Trading of Cloud Computing Commodities“

01.04.14
14 Uhr c.t.

Fabian Kneißl

Institut für Informatik, Oe, Raum 027

„CROWDSOURCING FOR LINGUISTIC FIELD RESEARCH AND E-LEARNING“

27.03.14
16 Uhr s.t.

Florian Erhard

Institut für Informatik, Am, Raum 105

„Algorithmic Methods for Systems Biology of Herpes-viral microRNAs“

21.03.14
13 Uhr c.t.

Anna-Sophie Schwanengel

Institut für Informatik, Oe, Raum 123

„Orts-, zeit- und kostenbasiertes Ressourcenmanagement im Cloud Computing“

14.02.14
14 Uhr s.t.

Doris Hausen

Mathematisches Institut, Th, Raum 349

„Peripheral Interaction
Exploring the Design Space“

07.02.14
17 Uhr s.t.

 

Nicola Vona

Mathematisches Institut, Th, Raum 349 

„On Time in Quantum Mechanics“

07.02.14
15 Uhr s.t.

Robert Grummt

Mathematisches Institut, Th, Raum 349

 „On Quantum Mechanical Decay Processes“

07.02.14
15 Uhr s.t.

Ramin Norousi

Institut für Statistik, Lu, Alte Bibliothek, Raum 245

„Automatic approaches for microscopy imaging based on machine learning and spatial statistics“

24.01.14
14 Uhr c.t.

Fabian Hennecke

Mathematisches Institut, Th, Raum 349

„EFFEKTE UND POTENZIALE EINES GEBOGENEN INTERAKTIVEN DISPLAYS“