Fakultät für Mathematik, Informatik und Statistik
print


Navigationspfad


Inhaltsbereich

Disputationen

Der Ort ist wie folgt angegeben: Am = Amalienstr. 17, Lu = Ludwigstr. 33, Oe = Oettingenstr. 67, Th = Theresienstr. 39, Hgb = Hauptgebäude

DatumVortragenderOrt/HörsaalThema

27.09.16
15 Uhr s.t.

Ludwig Bothmann

LMU, Raum A021, Geschwister-Scholl-Platz , 80539 München

„Efficient statistical analysis of video and image data“

31.08.16
10 Uhr s.t.

Sarah Brockhaus

LMU, Raum U107, Lehrturm-V, Prof.-Huber-Platz 2 (V), 80539 München

„Boosting Functional Regression Models“

31.08.16
9 Uhr c.t.

Pascal Reisert

Mathematisches Instiut, Th,
Raum 349

„Moduli Spaces of Parabolic Twisted Generalized Higgs Bundle“

10.08.16
17 Uhr s.t.

Thomas Odaker

Leibniz Rechenzentrum, Konferrenzraum V.2.001, Boltzmannstr. 1

 „Adaptive Vereinfachung von Dreiecksnetzen in Echtzeit“

02.08.16
16 Uhr s.t.

Moritz Berger

Institut für
Statistik, Lu,
Seminarraum 144

„On the Detection of Latent Structures in Categorical Data“

 28.07.16
16 Uhr s.t

 Christian Kroiß

Institut für Informatik, Oe,
Raum 057

 „Simulation and Statistical Model-Checking of Logic-Based Multi-Agent System Models“

 28.07.16
15 Uhr s.t

Veronika Deffner

Institut für
Statistik, Lu,
Seminarraum 144

 „Exposure Modeling and Exposure Measurement Error Correction in Health Outcome Models with Longitudinal Data Structure: Exposure to Particulate Matter“

 28.07.16
14 Uhr s.t.

 Marianne Busch

Institut für Informatik, Oe,
Raum 057

 „Evaluating & Engineering: an Approach for the Development of Secure Web Applications“

22.07.16
15 Uhr s.t.

Marco Maier

Institut für Informatik, Oe,
Raum 161

 „Proximitäts- und Aktivitätserkennung mit mobilen Endgeräten“

14.07.16
9:30 Uhr

Stephanie Thiemichen

Institut für
Statistik, Lu,
Seminarraum 144

„Extensions of Exponential Random Graph Models for Network Data Analysis“

29.06.16
10 Uhr c.t.

Maëlle Salmon

Institut für
Statistik, Lu,
Seminarraum 144

„Advances in Count Time Series Monitoring for Public Health Surveillance“

13.06.16
11 Uhr s.t.

Siew Leong

Leibniz Rechenzentrum, Konferrenzraum, Boltzmannstr. 1

„A Robust, Reliable and Energy-aware Urgent Computing Framework for Ensembles of Forecasts“

23.05.16
16 Uhr s.t.

Lenz Belzner

Institut für Informatik, Oe,
Raum 061

„Simulation-Based Autonomous Systems in Discrete and Continuous Domains“

29.04.16
16 Uhr s.t.

Ludwig Geistlinger

Institut für Informatik, Am,
Raum A105

„Network-based analysis of gene expression data“

29.04.16
13 Uhr c.t.

Silke Janitza

Institut für
Statistik, Lu,
Seminarraum 144

 „Resampling Approaches in Biometrical Applications: Developments in Random Forests and in Bootstrap-based Procedures“

22.04.16
16 Uhr c.t.

Thomas Bonfert

Institut für Informatik, Am,
Raum A105

„Context-based RNA-seq mapping“

08.04.16
16 Uht s.t.

Benjamin Albrecht

Mathematisches Instiut, Th,
Raum 349

 „Computing Hybridization Networks Using Agreement Forests“

15.03.16
10 Uhr s.t.

Felix Lauber

Institut für Informatik, Am,
Raum A105

„ANZEIGE- UND INTERAKTIONSKONZEPTE FÜR HEAD-MOUNTED DISPLAYS IM FAHRZEUG“

03.03.16
16 Uhr s.t.

Alina Hang

Mathematisches Instiut, Th,
Raum 349

„Exploiting Autobiographical Memory for Fallback Authentication on Smartphones“

29.02.16
14 Uhr c.t.

Andriy Zherdin

Institut für Informatik, Oe,
Raum 027

„Efficient Data Mining Algorithms
For Time Series and Complex Medical Data“

05.02.16
16:30 Uhr

Robert Pesch

Institut für Informatik, Am,
Raum A105

„Cross-Species Network and Transcript Transfer“

03.02.16
10 Uhr s.t.

Sabine Hammer

Mathematisches Instiut, Th,
Raum 349

„Professionelle Kompetenz von Mathematiklehrkräften im Umgang mit Aufgaben in der Unterrichtsplanung - Theoretische Grundlagen und empirische Untersuchungen“